RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bensalem Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bensalem, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania, 19020, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ade Hunter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - DVGTCA Indoor Meet Of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21st 2014, 10:42pm
Comments
DVGTCA Indoor Meet Of Champions
- Feb 21, 2014
Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA, US
Timing/Results by:
Freedom Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Abington Friends
Academy of Notre Dame
Archbishop Ryan
Bensalem
Boyertown Area
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Buck
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
Cheltenham
Coatesville Area
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Engineering
Episcopal Academy
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
George Schoo
Germantown Academy
Great Valley
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Haverford Twp.
Interboro
Kennett
Lansdale Catholic
Little Flower Catholic
Lower Merion
Methacton
Monsignor Bonner
Mt Saint Joseph Academy
Nazareth Academy Private
Neshaminy
Neumann Goretti
New Media Tech Charter
Norristown Area
North Penn (Lansdale)
Northeast
Overbrook
Owen J Roberts
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Penn Wood
Penncrest
Pennridge
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Philadelphia Central
Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Quakertown Comm Senior
Ridley
Saint Basil Academy
Springfield (Delco)
Springside S
Strath Haven
Upper Darby Senior
Upper Dublin
Upper Merion Area
Villa Joseph Marie
West Chester Henderson
Wissahickon
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Katelyn
Cheltenham
07.66
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Taylor
Pennridge
07.67
nwi
1
3
Rankine, Ashley
Upper Darby Seni
07.83
nwi
1
4
Muhammad, Jameela
Paul Robeson-Hum
07.84
nwi
1
5
Collier, Alicia
Penncrest
08.12
nwi
1
6
Davis, Amira
Overbrook
08.15
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Taylor
Pennridge
07.77
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Katelyn
Cheltenham
07.82
nwi
1
3
Muhammad, Jameela
Paul Robeson-Hum
07.91
nwi
3
4
Rankine, Ashley
Upper Darby Seni
07.94
nwi
4
5
Collier, Alicia
Penncrest
07.99
nwi
1
6
Davis, Amira
Overbrook
08.09
nwi
3
7
Irving, Gabby
Garnet Valley
08.11
nwi
2
8
Ray, Sydney
Saint Basil Acad
08.12
nwi
2
9
Hunter, Ade
Bensalem
08.14
nwi
4
10
Hall, Alyson
West Chester Hen
08.16
nwi
1
11
McLaughlin, Valerie
Ridley
08.17
nwi
2
11
Hudson, TaShai
Little Flower Ca
08.17
nwi
1
13
Slowly, Janiel
Cheltenham
08.18
nwi
4
14
Holmes, Christina
Penn Wood
08.20
nwi
3
15
Sherriff, Mariam
Penn Wood
08.22
nwi
3
16
Kwashie, Ama
Northeast
08.25
nwi
4
17
Ruffin, Ariana
Neumann Goretti
08.29
nwi
2
18
Vandegrift, Meredith
Quakertown Comm
08.30
nwi
4
19
Boone, Nya
Norristown Area
08.32
nwi
4
20
Lipp, Bridget
Springside S
08.51
nwi
3
--
Rotibi, Iyabode
Hatboro Horsham
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pressley, Dasia
Neshaminy
25.16
nwi
5
2
Brissett, Chanel
Cheltenham
25.46
nwi
5
3
Chapman, Taylor
Pennridge
25.54
nwi
5
4
Thomas, Markeeta
Paul Robeson-Hum
25.86
nwi
5
5
Cook, Ashli
Upper Darby Seni
25.93
nwi
5
6
Duffy, Caroline
Methacton
25.94
nwi
3
7
Muhammad, Jameela
Paul Robeson-Hum
26.28
nwi
4
8
Hunter, Ade
Bensalem
26.32
nwi
4
9
Collier, Alicia
Penncrest
26.46
nwi
4
10
Washington, Courtney
Overbrook
26.47
nwi
3
11
Rankine, Ashley
Upper Darby Seni
26.52
nwi
1
12
Smith, Diedre
Overbrook
26.57
nwi
3
13
Irving, Gabby
Garnet Valley
26.66
nwi
2
14
Oswald, Cheyenne
Neshaminy
26.79
nwi
2
15
Accurso, Devan
Central Buck
26.83
nwi
2
16
Hudson, TaShai
Little Flower Ca
26.91
nwi
3
17
Hall, Alyson
West Chester Hen
27.00
nwi
4
17
Belo, Brianna
Episcopal Academ
27.00
nwi
2
19
Boone, Nya
Norristown Area
27.06
nwi
3
20
Sherriff, Mariam
Penn Wood
27.31
nwi
1
21
Robinson, Kayla
Council Rock Sou
27.58
nwi
1
22
Ford, Jewel
Monsignor Bonner
28.14
nwi
1
23
Dunham, Rainah
Methacton
28.31
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch, Jamila
Central Buck
58.77
2
2
Broadwater, Brooklynn
Springside S
58.97
4
3
Newkirk, Quadaisha
Paul Robeson-Hum
59.04
3
4
Sherrod, Nia
Overbrook
59.60
4
5
Williams, Khayla
Upper Darby Seni
59.87
4
6
Schneider, Mikayla
Academy of Notre
59.89
4
7
Arbogast, Katie
Penncrest
1:00.50
2
8
Bertino, Jillian
Boyertown Area
1:00.78
3
9
Reid, Elizabeth
Lansdale Catholi
1:01.01
3
10
Kennedy, Taylor
Central Buck
1:01.03
2
11
Pendrak, Rachele
Perkiomen Valley
1:01.27
1
12
Fry, Melanie
Wissahickon
1:01.32
1
13
Boyle, Tara
Episcopal Academ
1:01.55
3
14
Groomes, Erica
Abington Friends
1:01.63
1
15
Polk, Joelle
Overbrook
1:01.76
2
16
Burke, Nicole
Cheltenham
1:02.02
4
17
Durnin, Erin
Villa Joseph Mar
1:02.32
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villalba, Maddie
Central Buck
2:15.79
2
2
Turner, Terri
Springside S
2:16.04
2
3
Heinicke, Kaelyn
Council Rock Sou
2:16.89
2
4
Kurtz, Nicole
Abington Friends
2:18.32
2
5
Mcgroarty, Liz
Garnet Valley
2:19.13
2
6
Visconto, Karli
Nazareth Academy
2:20.69
2
7
Brady, Kelsey
Council Rock Sou
2:20.84
2
8
Weston, Jill
Owen J Roberts
2:21.01
1
9
Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna
Wissahickon
2:22.12
1
10
Wilson, Jada
Upper Merion Are
2:22.55
1
11
Akins, Erin
Boyertown Area
2:22.67
1
12
Galligan, Grace
Springfield (Del
2:23.31
2
13
Lawlor, Kerry
Germantown Acade
2:23.76
2
14
Hughes, Stephanie
Villa Joseph Mar
2:24.26
1
15
Wismer, Tabitha
Great Valley
2:24.66
1
16
O'Connell, Erin
Pennsbury
2:25.14
2
17
Brewer, Victoria
Bensalem
2:26.78
1
18
Paulis, Emily
Springfield (Del
2:28.41
2
19
Holl, Marissa
Upper Dublin
2:35.22
1
20
Dolan, Erin
Cardinal O'Hara
2:36.45
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malmberg, Alexis
Episcopal Academ
5:17.50
1
2
Burd, Emily
Friends' Cen
5:19.13
1
3
Twomey, Meridith
Pennsbury
5:22.34
1
4
Stovall, Sydni
Springfield (Del
5:25.22
1
5
Sargent, Olivia
Pennsbury
5:26.19
1
6
Costarino, Jamie
Springside S
5:37.00
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connelly, Kayla
Lansdale Catholi
10:37.41
1
2
Dawson, Tate
Central Buck
10:38.64
1
3
Wolters, Claire
Strath Haven
10:39.02
1
4
Morris, Elizabeth
Central Buck
10:43.44
1
5
Molloy, Hannah
Pennsbury
10:52.11
1
6
Naser, Courtney
Haverford Twp.
10:54.59
1
7
Mulloy, Brynne
Central Buck
10:54.69
1
8
Schumaker, Emily
Boyertown Area
10:58.38
1
9
Ionescu, Adelie
Upper Dublin
11:06.50
1
10
Ionescu, Lucille
Upper Dublin
11:06.64
1
11
Stovall, Sydni
Springfield (Del
11:21.74
1
12
Reimer, Jenna
North Penn (Lans
11:27.38
1
13
Szapary, Hannah
Friends' Cen
11:57.63
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonard, Ciara
Cheltenham
08.68
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Markeeta
Paul Robeson-Hum
08.86
nwi
1
3
Onuoha, Uchechi
Pennsbury
09.04
nwi
1
4
Noell, Tehya
Engineering
09.22
nwi
1
5
Zukowski, Alyssa
Neshaminy
09.27
nwi
1
6
Martin, Jenny
Methacton
09.35
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonard, Ciara
Cheltenham
08.76
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Markeeta
Paul Robeson-Hum
08.90
nwi
2
3
Noell, Tehya
Engineering
09.05
nwi
3
4
Onuoha, Uchechi
Pennsbury
09.12
nwi
4
5
Martin, Jenny
Methacton
09.29
nwi
3
6
Zukowski, Alyssa
Neshaminy
09.37
nwi
1
7
Shields, Brittany
Ridley
09.56
nwi
4
8
Dallas, Taylar
Neumann Goretti
09.62
nwi
2
9
Kozub, Mariah
Penncrest
09.63
nwi
2
10
Harper, Semaje
Strath Haven
09.64
nwi
3
11
Serratore, Nicolette
Methacton
09.66
nwi
2
12
Edwards, Tanise
Northeast
09.68
nwi
1
13
Becker, Grace
Central Buck
09.70
nwi
3
14
Discavage, Emily
Council Rock Sou
09.87
nwi
4
15
Mason, Joanne
Upper Darby Seni
09.90
nwi
3
16
Heuer, Alexandra
Boyertown Area
09.93
nwi
1
16
Thomas, Destinee
Neumann Goretti
09.93
nwi
1
18
Boyle, Tara
Episcopal Academ
09.97
nwi
3
19
Toland, Stephanie
Haverford Twp.
10.08
nwi
4
20
Bedwell, Kylie
Interboro
10.34
nwi
4
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
1:43.72
4
2
Davis
,
Sherrod
,
Smith
,
Washingt
Overbrook
1:44.77
4
3
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
1:45.89
4
4
Relay Team
Pennridge
1:46.75
3
5
Relay Team
Neumann Goretti
1:46.86
3
6
Relay Team
Neshaminy
1:47.82
3
7
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
1:48.54
4
8
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
1:48.76
3
9
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
1:48.86
2
10
Leventha
,
Knipe
,
Caine
,
Verrachi
Central Bucks Ea
1:49.72
2
11
Relay Team
Archbishop Ryan
1:50.00
2
12
Relay Team
Strath Haven
1:50.47
1
13
Fry
,
Chiodo-O
,
Coleman
,
Carney
Wissahickon
1:51.04
2
14
Bishop
,
Brong
,
Discavag
,
Ebert
Council Rock Sou
1:51.23
2
15
Relay Team
Methacton
1:51.70
1
16
Relay Team
Ridley
1:52.20
4
17
Adelizzi
,
Belo
,
Belo
,
Boyle
Episcopal Academ
1:52.23
3
18
Hardin
,
Hall
,
Iacobbuc
,
McClain
Great Valley
1:53.87
1
19
Relay Team
Downingtown East
1:54.90
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Neumann Goretti
4:02.32
6
2
Relay Team
Strath Haven
4:04.36
6
3
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
4:05.78
6
4
Relay Team
Cheltenham
4:06.41
4
5
Relay Team
Academy of Notre
4:09.48
5
6
Relay Team
Garnet Valley
4:09.52
4
7
Costarin
,
Risico
,
Turner
,
Reeves
Springside S
4:09.62
6
8
Caine
,
Kennedy
,
Knipe
,
Leventha
Central Bucks Ea
4:09.64
4
9
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
4:09.78
4
10
Relay Team
Penncrest
4:10.33
4
11
Relay Team
Archbishop Ryan
4:11.22
2
12
Relay Team
Perkiomen Valley
4:11.55
2
13
Relay Team
Penn Wood
4:11.95
3
14
McClendo
,
Dorin
,
Douglas
,
Whaley
Philadelphia Cen
4:13.29
3
15
Relay Team
Downingtown West
4:13.87
3
16
Relay Team
Methacton
4:13.93
5
17
Arizin
,
Chominsk
,
Cicione
,
Patrick
Cardinal O'Hara
4:14.28
5
18
Relay Team
Neshaminy
4:14.84
3
19
Matthews
,
Smith
,
Pitts
,
Collins
Abington
4:15.85
2
20
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
4:16.91
6
21
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
4:19.89
5
22
Hardin
,
Hall
,
Beck
,
McClain
Great Valley
4:20.20
5
23
Brady
,
Magee
,
Makara
,
Pelowitz
Council Rock Sou
4:22.48
1
24
Relay Team
Downingtown East
4:23.03
3
25
Ryan
,
Anderson
,
Sedgwick
,
Moton
Upper Merion Are
4:23.26
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strath Haven
9:30.57
1
2
Arizin
,
Chominsk
,
Cicione
,
Dolan
Cardinal O'Hara
9:34.55
1
3
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
9:39.30
1
4
Relay Team
Downingtown East
9:48.25
1
5
Molloy
,
O'Connel
,
Sargent
,
Sauer
Pennsbury
9:50.11
1
6
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
9:54.06
1
7
Couch
,
Holl
,
Palmer
,
Stewart
Upper Dublin
9:57.24
1
8
Relay Team
Downingtown West
9:59.72
1
9
Anderson
,
Bakillah
,
Moton
,
Wilson
Upper Merion Are
10:00.42
1
10
Relay Team
Mt Saint Joseph
10:00.72
1
11
Relay Team
Ridley
10:03.56
1
12
Hipwell
,
Shenk
,
Quinn
,
Meehan
Great Valley
10:03.57
1
13
Campbell
,
Van Thuy
,
Hartman
,
Engel
Council Rock Nor
10:15.49
1
14
Heiges
,
Moyer
,
Verrachi
,
Barbati
Central Bucks Ea
10:22.47
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willig
,
Burgess
,
Spiess
,
Claffey
Great Valley
12:25.07
1
2
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
12:32.23
1
3
Relay Team
Strath Haven
12:41.14
1
4
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
12:49.04
1
5
Romanus
,
Martin
,
Lahetta
,
Morris
Central Bucks Ea
12:50.25
1
6
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
12:52.84
1
7
Szapary
,
Mapp
,
Szapary
,
Burd
Friends' Cen
12:55.07
1
8
Relay Team
West Chester Hen
13:00.60
1
9
Dolan
,
Hayes
,
Lyons
,
Sheehan
Cardinal O'Hara
13:09.85
1
10
Chak
,
Makara
,
Servis
,
Wandling
Council Rock Sou
13:12.91
1
11
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
13:18.77
1
12
Relay Team
Downingtown East
13:18.84
1
13
Relay Team
Monsignor Bonner
13:25.82
1
14
Adelizzi
,
Belo
,
Belo
,
Holston
Episcopal Academ
13:30.81
1
15
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
13:52.26
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tanseco, Macey
Perkiomen Valley
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
2
Morgan, Justine
Upper Dublin
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
3
Waddington, Victoria
Hatboro Horsham
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
4
Hojnacki, Taylor
Central Buck
37-09.50
(11.52m)
1
5
Sample, Erin
Nazareth Academy
37-07.25
(11.46m)
1
6
Plunkett, Sheila
Saint Basil Acad
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
7
Kent, Natalie
Strath Haven
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
8
Lynch, Janese
Neumann Goretti
34-00.50
(10.38m)
1
9
Klein, Rachel
Perkiomen Valley
33-03.75
(10.15m)
1
10
Ali, Amelia
Bensalem
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
11
McClease, Carlee
Conwell-Egan Cat
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
12
Baumann, Kaitlyn
Springfield (Del
31-05.75
(9.59m)
1
13
Roehm, Elizabeth
Central Buck
29-10.75
(9.11m)
1
14
Pierre, Lauren
Upper Darby Seni
29-01.50
(8.88m)
1
15
Boone, Amie
Perkiomen Valley
28-11.25
(8.82m)
1
16
O'Connell, Maude
North Penn (Lans
26-00.50
(7.94m)
1
--
Hudson, Erica
West Chester Hen
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Megan
Germantown Acade
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Taub, Shannon
Council Rock Sou
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
3
Matthews, Victoria
Abington
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
Hollister, Michaela
Villa Joseph Mar
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Lynch, Sarah
Mt Saint Joseph
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
6
Cronk, Casie
Quakertown Comm
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
7
Edwards, Tanise
Northeast
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
Becker, Grace
Central Buck
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
9
Reiche, Madeline
Mt Saint Joseph
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Simone, Amanda
Archbishop Ryan
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Williams, Kayla
George Schoo
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Collins, Victoria
Abington
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
13
Przybylowski, Katrina
Pennridge
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
13
Smith, Ashley
Pennsbury
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
13
Wolverton, Stacey
Downingtown East
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
13
Brodecki, Katie
Penncrest
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
17
Collins, Devon
Council Rock Sou
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
--
Patterson, Lisa
Neshaminy
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Przybylowski, Ariana
Pennridge
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
2
Reeves, Julia
Springside S
17-11.25
(5.47m)
nwi
1
3
Burgess, Carol
Great Valley
17-07.25
(5.37m)
nwi
1
4
Taub, Shannon
Council Rock Sou
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
5
Lynch, Sarah
Mt Saint Joseph
17-02.75
(5.25m)
nwi
1
6
Martin, Jenny
Methacton
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
7
Reid, Elizabeth
Lansdale Catholi
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
8
Patrick, Alex
Cardinal O'Hara
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
9
Alston, Leslie
New Media Tech C
16-06.75
(5.05m)
nwi
1
10
Conner, Brianna
Lower Merion
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
11
Moore, Maddy
Ridley
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Dionne
Abington
16-03.25
(4.96m)
nwi
1
13
Bailey, Diamond
Coatesville Area
16-00.75
(4.90m)
nwi
1
14
Slowly, Janiel
Cheltenham
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
15
Brophy, Lauren
Hatboro Horsham
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
16
Gibbs, Maura
Strath Haven
15-10.75
(4.85m)
nwi
1
17
Kwashie, Ama
Northeast
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
18
Maurer, Jen
Perkiomen Valley
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
19
DiJiosia, Caroline
Plymouth-Whitema
15-03.25
(4.65m)
nwi
1
--
Marshall, Aghina
Methacton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Onuoha, Uchechi
Pennsbury
38-04.25
(11.69m)
nwi
1
2
Heuer, Alexandra
Boyertown Area
36-11.25
(11.26m)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Lawren
Penn Wood
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
4
Taub, Shannon
Council Rock Sou
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
5
Newkirk, Quadaisha
Paul Robeson-Hum
35-08.50
(10.88m)
nwi
1
6
Maurer, Jen
Perkiomen Valley
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
7
Timoney, Jacqulyn
Council Rock Sou
35-03.75
(10.76m)
nwi
1
8
Marshall, Aghina
Methacton
35-00.25
(10.67m)
nwi
1
8
Mason, Joanne
Upper Darby Seni
35-00.25
(10.67m)
nwi
1
10
Depman, Annelise
Saint Basil Acad
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
11
Van Eyken, Kennedi
Downingtown East
34-10.00
(10.62m)
nwi
1
12
Simone, Amanda
Archbishop Ryan
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
13
Cannon, Kaila
Haverford Twp.
34-09.50
(10.60m)
nwi
1
14
Lacroix, Darneesha
Cheltenham
34-07.75
(10.56m)
nwi
1
15
Serratore, Nicolette
Methacton
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
16
Cheung, Natalie
Strath Haven
34-03.75
(10.46m)
nwi
1
17
Magnant, Emmy
Hatboro Horsham
33-11.75
(10.36m)
nwi
1
18
Reeves, Julia
Springside S
32-08.75
(9.98m)
nwi
1
19
Wertz, Brittany
Central Buck
32-06.75
(9.93m)
nwi
1
20
Holland, Tia
Springfield (Del
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Becca
Central Buck
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexaki, Anecia
Upper Merion Are
11-04.00
(3.45m)
1
2
Liss, Dara
Cheltenham
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Hirthler, Kathleen
Council Rock Sou
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Davies, Beth Ann
Quakertown Comm
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Franco, Dominique
Council Rock Sou
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Finfrock, Sara
Kennett
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Finley, Victoria
North Penn (Lans
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Sauer, Monica
Methacton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Olsen, Kristine
George Schoo
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Henne, Michael Ann
Penncrest
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Meadows, Megan
West Chester Hen
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Mongiello, Alexis
Pennsbury
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Wood, Savannah
Council Rock Sou
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Kapralick, Lizzy
Methacton
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Deissler, Katlyn
Council Rock Sou
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
16
Rinella, Meagan
Methacton
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
16
Roche, Kelly
Downingtown East
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Kull, Morgan
North Penn (Lans
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dvgtca
#meet-of-champions
More news
2014 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
316 shares:
DVGTCA Indoor Meet Of Champions
,
Abington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Academy-notre Dame De Namur Track & Field and Cross Country - Villanova, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bensalem Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bensalem, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2018
2
2017
2
2016
2
2015
9
2014
9
2013
8
2012
4
5
2010
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dvgtca
#meet-of-champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!